Our Promise. Your peace of mind.

Your information is safe with us.

Our Privacy Policy

At Creative Organizational Design, we respect your privacy. We promise that we will never sell or share your personal information outside of our organization without your explicit permission.

Privacy and Confidentiality

Creative Organizational Design is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. Our privacy policy is based on our adherence to both the guidelines and principals underlying the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. This Privacy Statement explains what information we will collect, how we collect it, and the purpose and use of the information that we gather. This will include the treatment of your ”personally identifying information” which is any information, which can, by its very nature identify who you are. Examples of this type of information are your name, address, phone number and email address. No personal information about the user is collected from users on this Site, except that which is knowingly and specifically supplied to us by the user.

Consent

If you submit your personal information to Creative Organizational Design, you consent to the purposes and uses outlined below for which Creative Organizational Design collects your personal information.

Information Collection and Use

You are in complete control of your privacy choices. In general, you can visit our web site or contact us through other means without providing us with any personal information. When you request information about our products or services, we may ask for your name, company name, email address, mailing address and phone numbers. This is secure information and will be used for the express purpose for which it was collected unless the user specifically agrees to the use of the personal information for additional purposes. We do not use disclose the information to third parties or merge the information with other data.

Creative Organizational Design gathers non-personally identifiable information regarding our website. We aggregate and store this information for our own use as anonymous statistical user data. We use it to measure website traffic, website effectiveness and to improve the content on the site. Creative Organizational Design's site does not use cookies.

Computer Information

Creative Organizational Design collects certain technical information from your computer when you visit our Site. This information is collected from your computer’s Web browser and may include your operating system, Web browser software (e.g. Firefox or Internet Explorer), screen resolution and referrer Web site.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Creative Organizational Design will not sell or rent your personally identifiable information to anyone.

Other Websites

There are links to other web sites on the Creative Organizational Design site. We encourage you to review the privacy statements of the web site you choose to link to so that you understand how those web sites collect, use, and share information. Creative Organizational Design is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on web site outside the www.creativeorgdesign.com domain.

To Delete or Edit Your Information and Preferences

If you have submitted personal information though our Site and would like to correct or opt-out of any request to receive information or services, please contact us by e-mail at info@creativeorgdesign.com

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Creative Organizational Design may amend this policy from time to time. If we intend to make any substantial changes in the way we use your personal information we will notify you by posting a prominent announcement on our pages. Your continued use of this site following the posting of changes to the Privacy Policy will mean that you accept those changes.